To contact AILA and NZILA
AILA Association Secretariat: Vickie Saccaro/Elizabeth Lim
PO Box 4295 BURWOOD EAST VIC 3151
Phone: 1300 699 140
Email: office@aila.com.au
NZILA
President: Jonathan Scragg, Duncan Cotterill
Phone: +64 4 499 3280
Email: jonathan.scragg@duncancotterill.com
Vice-president: Myles Noble, Crombie Lockwood
Phone: 0800 252 461
Email: myles.noble@crombielockwood.co.nz
Secretary: Frank Rose, Keegan Alexander
Phone: +64 9 303 1829
Email: frose@keegan.co.nz
Treasurer: Leon Briggs, Cunningham Lindsey
Phone: +64 4 472 6586
Email: lbriggs@cl-nz.com
Secretariat: Carolyn Kay
Phone: + 64 2 1299 9352
Email: secretariat@nzila.org
AILA National Board
President: Angus Kench, Liberty International Underwriters (NSW)
Phone: 02 8298 5975
Email: president@aila.com.au
Vice president: Stephen Williams, Kott Gunning (WA)
Phone: 08 9321 3755
Email: swilliams@kottgunn.com.au
Secretary/treasurer: Kim Bradey (Victoria)
Phone: 03 9225 8719
Email: kbradey@vicbar.com.au
AIDA Representative: Chris Rodd (Victoria)
Phone: 0401 993 411
Email: chrisjrodd@gmail.com
Ex-officio executive member: Cameron Roberts, Thomson Geer (Vic)
Phone: 03 9641 8696
Email: croberts@tglaw.com.au
Board Members
Anthony Hillary, Lawson Smith Lawyers (SA)
Phone: 08 8210 2600
Email: ahillary@lawsonsmith.com.au
Damon Symes, Dobson Mitchell & Allport (Tas)
Phone: 03 6210 0000
Email: damon.symes@doma.com.au
David Jesser, McInnes Wilson (Qld)
Phone: 07 3231 0641
Email: djesser@mcw.com.au
Lance Schmidt, AFA Insurance Brokers (NT)
Phone: 08 8981 6377
Email: lschmidt@afaib.com.au
Chrissy Cheesman, Suncorp (Qld)
Phone: 07 3135 3695
Email: christobelle.cheesman@suncorp.com.au
Justine Siavelis, Gilchrist Connell (WA)
Phone: 08 9476 3802
Email: jsiavelis@gclegal.com.au
David Lee, Clyde & Co (NSW)
Phone: 02 9210 4495
Email: david.lee@clydeco.com
Luke Taylor, Page Seager (Tas)
Phone: 03 6235 5142
Email: ltaylor@pageseager.com.au
Dylan Steel, Lynch Meyer (SA)
Phone: 08 8223 7600
Email: dsteel@lynchmeyer.com.au
Jessica Beard, Quinlan Miller & Treston (Qld) (ex-officio YP)
Phone: 07 3223 6481
Email: Jessica.Beard@qmtlaw.com.au
NEW SOUTH WALES
Chair: Andrew Thomas, Cunningham Lindsey
Phone: 0411 310 311
Email: andrew.thomas@cl-au.com
Secretary: Renae Hamilton, Wotton + Kearney
Phone: 02 8273 9935
Email: renae.hamilton@wottonkearney.com.au
VICTORIA
Chair: Raff Pasano, Minter Ellison
Phone: 03 8608 2493
Email: raff.pasano@minterellison.com
Treasurer: David Abell
Phone: 0438 058 662
Email: abelld@bigpond.com
SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Chair: Nigel Wilson
Phone: 08 7088 4881
Email: wilson@australischambers.com
Secretary: Craig Lind, CKE Legal
Phone: 0421 095 003
Email: craig.lind@ckelegal.com.au
WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Chair: Anton Vucak, Hall & Wilcox
Phone: 08 9482 7912
Email: anton.vucak@hallandwilcox.com.au
Secretary: Rebecca Roberts, Mills Oakley
Phone: 08 6167 9800
Email: rroberts@millsoakley.com.au
QUEENSLAND
Chair: Melanie Quixley, Barry Nilsson
Phone: 07 3231 6308
Email: melanie.quixley@bnlaw.com.au
Secretary: Stacey Boulton, Dibbs Barker
Phone: 07 3100 5090
Email: stacey.boulton@dibbsbarker.com.au
TASMANIA
Chair: Steven Smith, Barry.Nilsson Lawyers
Phone: 03 6218 8811
Email: steven.smith@bnlaw.com.au
NORTHERN TERRITORY
Chair: Lance Schmidt, AFA Insurance Brokers
Phone: 08 8981 6377
Email: lschmidt@afaib.com.au
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY
Chair: Sarah McJannett, HWL Ebsworth
Phone: 02 6151 2169
Email: smcjannett@hwle.com.au |